unencumbered head

Unencumbered

Testa Rossa x Blizzardly

$13,200 (inc. GST)

vobis

TESTA ROSSA Champion Sprinter in Australia in 1999-2000. Joint Head of The 1999-2000 Australasian 3YO Classification. 13 wins-5 at 2-from 900m to 1600m, $3,034,204, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Emirates S., Gr.1, Sires’ Produce S., Gr.1, VATC Futurity S., Gr.1, Vic Health Cup, Gr.1-twice, AJC San Domenico S.,Gr.2, Up and Coming S., Gr.2, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, MVRC Ian McEwen Trophy, L, VATC Debutant S., L, 2d VATC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1,Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3. Sire of 880 progeny to race, 649 winners (73.0%), earnings of over $71 million, 57 stakes winners, 51 stakes placegetters, inc.


ORTENSIA (05f, Picnicker, Loosen Up). 13 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$2,451,373, 1st York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.2, QTC QTC Cup, Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BTC Glenlogan Park S., L, VRC GH Mumm S., L, AJC PJ Bell H., L, MRC Winning Edge Presentations P.H., MRC Bint Marscay 2YO P., 2nd MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, VRC Maybe Mahal S., L, AJC James HB Carr S., L, 3rd QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, MVRC Arrow Training Services H., 4th Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2

ROSTOVA (06f, Anabaa, Chanteclair). 5 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$756,475, 1st SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, VRC Ottawa S., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, 2nd MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, 3rd AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3, 4th AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1

TESTAFIABLE (02c, Prince Echo, Habeas Corpus). 3 wins from 1100m to 2500m, A$772,550, 1st SAJC South Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC Allan Wicks 2YO P., 2nd AJC Craven P., Gr.3, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, 3rd AJC Australian Derby, Gr.1, QTC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, MRC Tsunami Relief 2YO P., QTC Seven Fifty 2YO H.

FONTELINA (08g, Timber Country, Zephyr Zip). 7 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$1,094,500, 1st VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2, VRC Yellowglen S., Gr.2, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, BRC Doomben Slipper, L, ATC Ascend Sale Trophies H., ATC Bar 100 H., 2nd MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC McGrath H., ATC Grand Pavilion Maiden P., 3rd BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1

SISTINE ANGEL (07f, Peintre Celebre, Rancher). 2 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$471,800, 1st VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, 2nd SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, VRC Cleandomain 2YO H., 3rd MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., L, SAJC Proud Miss S., L

RANGER (06g, Old Spice, Bold Invader). 6 wins from 1303m to 2100m, A$714,125, 1st WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, WATC St Leger, L, WATC Northerly S., L, WATC Carlton Dry H., WATC Playeronline.com.au H., 2nd WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, WATC Hyperion S., Gr.3, WATC Strickland S., Gr.3, WATC Carlton Mid H., 3rd WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, WATC CB Cox S., Gr.2, WATC CB Cox S., Gr.2, WATC Belmont Sprint H., Gr.3, WATC Hyperion S., Gr.3, WATC Aquanita S., L, WATC TJ Smith Trophy, L, WATC ATA H., 4th WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Northam RC Northam S., L, WATC St Leger, L

TWILIGHT ROYALE (10f, Royal Academy, The Minstrel). 3 wins from 1000m to 1400m, A$495,750, 1st VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Inglis Nursery S. (R), L, MRC (Mornington) Inglis 2YO Premier (R), L, 2nd ATC TAB Number One Club 2YO P., ATC Spotless 2YO H., 4th ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2

VORMISTA (03f, Bellotto, Vain). 4 wins from 1050m to 1410m, A$468,110, 1st VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, SAJC Consolidated Plant & Quarries H., SAJC Zena Winser H., SAJC Adelaide Bank H., 2nd BTC BTC Cup, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.1, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, SAJC Timbermate Group Maiden P., 3rd MRC How Now S., Gr.3, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.1, MRC Sir John Monash S., L

TESTA MY PATIENCE (06g, Jackson Square, Lord of the Dance). 7 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$354,789, 1st MVRC Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, MRC BMW H., MRC 7 Eleven Cath White Memorial H., MRC Patinack Farm H., MRC Cove Hotel H., MRC Le Pines Funerals H., 2nd MRC Heath S., L, VRC Shaftesbury Avenue H., VRC National Jockeys Trust H., 3rd MRC Pin & Win for Epilepsy H., 4th MRC Victoria H., Gr.3

JIANG - BLUE GENES (H.K.) (02g, Rory's Jester, Zabaleta). 2 wins at 1000m, A$510,958, 1st VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2, HKJC Wyndham H., 2nd MRC Blue Sapphire 2YO Classic, HKJC Lovaholic H., HKJC Choi Hung H., HKJC Happy Valley Vase H., 3rd HKJC Arsenal H., HKJC Hoi Ha H., HKJC Cannon H., HKJC Devon Loch H., HKJC Fujian H., HKJC Cheung Chau H.

PUBLISHING (03c, Keltrice, Century). 6 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$385,300, 1st VRC Standish H., Gr.3, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, VRC Scobie Breasley H., MRC Clean Force H., MRC Thrice H., 2nd VRC Chester Manifold S., L, MVRC Tattersall's Cox Plate Media Awards H., 4th VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3

BLUE CHAGALL (05g, Pitskelly, Prince Regent). 6 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$443,326, 1st Longchamp Prix des Chenes, Gr.3, Del Mar Wickerr S., L, Oak Tree Lure S., L, Hollywood Park Riot in Paris S., L, 2nd Santa Anita Arcadia S., Gr.2, Deauville Criterium du Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage, L, 4th Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile H., Gr.1, Del Mar Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2, Del Mar Wickerr S., L

SPEEDINESS (07g, Flying Spur, Raja Baba). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,086,972, 1st VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Scone RC Scone Cup, L, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, VRC TAB Sportsbet H., Sale TC Sale Quality H., MRC Betfair H., 2nd ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, ATC Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Hawkesbury Guineas, L, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, 3rd VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MRC New Litho H., 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3

RED COLOSSUS (06g, Palace Music, Sir Tristram). 7 wins from 1200m to 2014m, A$451,250, 1st MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, SAJC Chairman's S., L, MRC Betfair H., 2nd SAJC South Australian Derby, Gr.1, VRC 7mate H., Bairnsdale RC Bairnsdale Cup, 3rd MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, Seymour RC Seymour Cup, L, MRC Highways TAB H.

UNENCUMBERED (11c, More Than Ready, Marscay). 5 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$1,908,850, 1st BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R), L, Wyong RC Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic (R), L, ATC Ascend Sale Trophies 2YO P., ATC Sharp 2YO P., 2nd ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 3rd ATC Men of League 2YO P.

HEART TESTA (09g, Flying Spur, Royal Academy). 8 wins from 1100m to 1350m, A$516,780, 1st ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, ATC Cellarbrations Kingswood Park H., ATC Cellarbrations Diamond Beach H., ATC Blackwoods CRC Industries H., ATC Tab.com.au H., ATC The Paslode Sprint H., ATC Hyland Race Colours H., 2nd ATC Eskimo Prince S., L, ATC Starlight S., L, ATC Razor Sharp H., L, ATC Bob Ingham H., 3rd ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 4th ATC Show County H., Gr.3, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, ATC South Pacific Classic, L

PANE IN THE GLASS (08f, Bluebird, Yeats). 4 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$696,500, 1st ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, STC Inglis 2YO Classic, AJC Inglis Nursery, BRC AHS Netball Support Group 2YO H., 2nd ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 3rd ATC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, BRC Juanmo S., L, 4th NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2

THE BOWLER (10g, Canny Lad, Sir Tristram). 8 wins from 955m to 1700m, A$460,345, 1st SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, VRC Flight Lt Peter Armytage H., VRC Williamstown H., MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H., Bendigo JC Hashtag H., MRC (Mornington) Blue Diamond Nominations 2YO P., MRC Schweppes H., 2nd MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, VRC Taj Rossi Series Final H., L, VRC Fiesta Star H., MRC (Mornington) Fibretrack H., 3rd GCTC Magic Millions Cup (R), L, VRC Ross Stevenson Trophy, 4th Sale TC Sale Cup, L

RED FLAIR (05f, Blazing Sword, Raami). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$444,364, 1st MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, MRC BMW Melbourne Classic H., MRC Winning Edge Presentations H., MRC Braywin Loch M Fraser H., MRC Sandal H., 2nd VRC National Jockey Celebration Day Victoria P., Gr.3, VRC Chubb S., L, MRC Sportingbet Sprint Series Final S., L, MVRC Half Price Membership P., VRC Living Legends H., MRC Mal Seccull H., MRC Kind Link H., 3rd MRC How Now S., Gr.3, MVRC Norman Carlyon H., MRC Mahaasin H., MRC Flying Spur at Arrowfield H., VRC Indian Summer H., MRC Volley 2YO H.

WEREGOINGTOGETCHA (10c, Entrepreneur, Zabeel). 5 wins from 1200m to 2300m, A$180,667, 1st Manawatu RC Manawatu Cup, Gr.3, Manawatu RC Ecolab H., Manawatu RC Rich Hill Stud 3YO S., 2nd ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, Levin RC Ryder S., L, 3rd Waikato RC Waikato Guineas, Gr.2, Manawatu RC Pioneer H., WRC Hutt News H.

THERE'S ONLY ONE (07f, Nassipour, Law Society). 9 wins from 1200m to 2040m, A$409,424, 1st MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, MRC Tattsbet.com H., MRC Frank O'Brien H., VRC TROA Luxbet Winter Championship Heat H., VRC Asian Young Guns Challenge H., MRC Le Pines Funerals H., MRC Caulfield Guineas Noms H., 2nd MRC Gail Jackson H., 3rd VRC Winter Championship H., L, 4th VRC Chester Manifold S., L, SAJC Birthday Cup, L

WORDSMITH (03c, Yeats, Magnesia). 4 wins from 1000m to 1300m, A$273,600, 1st VRC Debonair S., Gr.3, VRC Fountain 2YO H., MRC July 2YO H., 3rd MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, VRC David Berry & Kevin Sharkie H.

AMELIE'S STAR (11f, Zabeel, Canny Lad). 4 wins from 1800m to 2400m, A$142,535, 1st ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, ATC More Than Ready at Vinery H., ATC Pro-Ride H.

PANIPIQUE (07f, Spinning World, Umatilla). 5 wins from 1000m to 1100m, A$306,738, 1st VRC Moomba P., L, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Quezette S., L, MRC BMW H., MVRC Autocentro 2YO P., 3rd MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3

TESTA SECRET (08f, Silver Deputy, Secretariat). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$106,981, 1st Feilding JC Anzac H., L, Foxton RC Castletown S., L, 2nd ARC Eight Carat Classic, Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Wanganui JC Fordell O'Leary's S., L, Levin RC Ryder S., L, Manawatu RC GSA Design H., Manawatu RC Bayer Seedgrowth H., 3rd Taranaki RC K&A Roebuck Construction H.

TESTAMEZZO (10g, Encosta de Lago, Marauding). 7 wins from 1000m to 1500m, A$375,547, 1st WATC Raconteur S., L, WATC Magic Millions Perth 3YO Trophy (R), L, WATC Stef Mangan Racey Ladies H., WATC Margaret River Wine Region 2YO H., WATC Appleton Estate Sprint H., WATC Perthracing.org.au H., 2nd WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Bunbury TC Western Australian Breeders' Classic, L, WATC Network Aviation Sprint H., 3rd WATC Tabtouch Sprint H., 4th WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, WATC AJ Scahill S., Gr.3

TAICHI MASTER (08g, Sunday Silence, Caro). 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$292,721, 1st Perak TC Coronation Cup, L, Selangor TC Sports Toto Supreme Challenge Trophy, L

FURIO (03c, Century, Francis Bacon). 4 wins from 1000m to 1800m, A$346,950, 1st VRC Express S., L, VRC Leonard P., MRC Broadbridge H., 2nd MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, SAJC Oaklands P., L, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, 3rd MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Geelong RC Geelong Classic, L, 4th QTC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, VRC Gibson Carmichael S., L

WORLD FORTUNE (06g, Raise a Stanza, Semipalatinsk). 8 wins from 1200m to 1700m, A$505,238, 1st Macau Summer Sand Challenge, L, Macau Ahmadabad H., Macau Beijing H., Macau Norfolk H., 2nd Macau Macau Derby, L, Macau Macau Sand Premier Cup, L, Macau Star of the Sand S., L, Macau Oceanus Cup, 3rd Macau Autumn Trophy, L

GOLD SALUTE (03g, Catrail, Kenmare). 8 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$576,748, 1st VRC CRV Winter Championship H., L, VRC CRV Winter Championship Heat H., VRC Murray Cox H., MRC Zambari H., MVRC Direct Alarm Supplies H., MRC Future H., 2nd MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, Sale TC Sale Cup, MVRC Clang H., 3rd VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MVRC CBUS H., MRC Sir Dane H., MRC High Caste H., 4th Seymour RC Seymour Cup, L

RELDAS (10g, Marscay, Kendor). 7 wins from 955m to 1400m, A$350,590, 1st MVRC Abell S., L, MVRC Bertocchi H., MVRC Sportingbet William Hill H., MVRC Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H., MVRC Sitetech Solutions H., MRC Superior Food Services H., MRC Race-Tech Maiden P., 2nd MRC Christmas S., L, VRC Emirates Airline H., MVRC Bob Skilton Outreach Nurse Maiden P., 3rd VRC All Victorian Series Final H., L, MVRC Simpson Construction H., MVRC Sportingbet William Hill H., MRC Betty McDowell Elsternwick Maiden P.

GOOD MASTER (10c, Jade Robbery, Palace Music). 6 wins from 1050m to 1350m, A$194,565, 1st Macau Lisboa Juvenile, L, Macau Lisboa Sand Challenge, 2nd Macau Lisboa Challenge, L, Macau Lisboa Sand Prelude, 3rd Macau Lisboa Prelude, L, Macau Lisboa Sand Prelude H.

GOLD ALLOY (10g, Strategic, Danehill). 6 wins from 1350m to 1700m, A$350,901, 1st Macau Macau Guineas, L, Macau Golden Group Charity Trophy H., 2nd Macau Macau Derby, L, Macau Sand Specialist S., L

MIGHTY TRIPLE ACE (04g, Scenic, Without Fear). 10 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$322,864, 1st Selangor TC Tunku Gold Cup, L, Selangor TC Astro Wah Lai Toi Vase, Selangor TC International Racing Carnival Metro S., Selangor TC Class 1 H., Selangor TC Class 1 H., Selangor TC Class 1&2 H., Selangor TC Da Ma Cai Malaysia 3YO Championship (Heat 4), 2nd Selangor TC Class 1 H., Selangor TC Wilayah Silver Bowl, Perak TC Class 1 H., 3rd Selangor TC Tunku Gold Cup, L, Selangor TC Da Ma Cai Malaysia 3YO Championship (Final), Selangor TC Dewar's 12 Sprint, Perak TC Regal Tan H., Selangor TC Carlsberg Gold Cup, Perak TC Class 1 H., 4th Penang TC Astro Wah Lai Toi Sprint Trophy, L

TESTASCANA (06g, Snippets, Bluebird). 13 wins from 1200m to 1700m, A$414,314, 1st MRC National Jockeys Celebration Day S., L, VRC Hanan Displays H., MRC Legacy Badge Appeal H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., MVRC Moreton Hire H., MRC Betfair H., 2nd VRC Sofitel S., L, Bendigo JC Yalumba Golden Mile, MRC Dream Thoroughbreds P., MRC Cove Hotel H.

MASTER ARCHIE - MASTER POWER (H.K.) (03g, Archregent, Jeroboam). 6 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$686,608, 1st BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, BOP RC Fertco H., HKJC Macau H., HKJC Central H., HKJC Hoi Ha H., HKJC Lenovo H., 2nd Taumarunui RC Cosmopolitan Club & TAB H., Hawkes Bay New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance H., HKJC Macau H., 3rd QTC JF Meynink S., L, Waikato RC Norris Ward McKinnon H., HKJC Begonia H., HKJC Sha Tin Mile Trophy H., ARC Stella Artois H., HKJC Tung Wah Centenary Challenge Cup, 4th Waikato RC Foxbridge P., Gr.3

OVER QUOTA (05g, Zabeel, Danzatore). 9 wins from 1600m to 1700m, A$354,815, 1st Kilmore TC Kilmore Cup, L, MRC Swettenham Stud Summer Championship Final H., MVRC Silver Thomas Hanley Mile H., VRC Comedy King H., MRC Swettenham Stud Summer Championship Heat H., 2nd Seymour RC Seymour Cup, L, 3rd VRC Festival of Racing H., MRC PFD Food Services H., 4th VRC Headquarters Tavern S., L

TESTARHYTHM (07g, Danske, Straussbrook). 5 wins from 1200m to 1350m, A$342,250, 1st Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC Latch-On Education Program H., ATC Perfection Fresh H., ATC Hyland Race Colours H., STC Freeway Hotel Texas Poker Maiden H., 2nd STC Spring Valley Smart Energy 2YO H., ATC De Bortoli Wines H., 3rd STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, ATC Winter Dash H., ATC Rosehill Gardens H., ATC Thoroughbred Breeders NSW H.

TESTAMA (04f, Highest Honor, Owen Dudley). 4 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$182,130, 1st Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Bagatelle, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Ad Altiora, Deauville Prix Pourpoint, Deauville Prix de Varaville, 3rd Saint-Cloud Prix Saraca, L, 4th Chantilly Prix du Chemin de Fer du Nord, Gr.3, Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, La Teste Prix La Sorellina, L

BIG MONOLOGUE (05f, Llandaff, Shirley Heights). 4 wins at 1600m, A$131,115, 1st Frankfurt Preis der Union Investment, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Longueil, Chantilly Prix du Bosquet, 2nd Hannover Grosser Preis Jungheinrich Gabelstapler, L, 3rd Deauville Prix de Saint-Valery, 4th Cologne Weidenpescher Stutenpreis, L

MIGHTY ROSSA (06g, El Qahira, The Pug). 3 wins from 1600m to 1800m, A$168,435, 1st WATC Belmont Guineas, L, WATC New Atrium Buffet H., WATC Italian Festival H., 2nd WATC Frank Treen Medallion H., WATC Westspeed 3YO H., WATC Westspeed 3YO H., 3rd WATC Ascot Gold Cup, L, WATC Miss Italy 2011 H., WATC Winter Championship Series Qualifying Heat H., WATC Helen Testa Birthday H., WATC Farewell Belmont Park H., WATC Westspeed 3YO H., 4th WATC St Leger, L

SILENT SUNDAY (05f, Vision, Carwhite). 3 wins from 1500m to 1600m, A$149,942, 1st Chantilly Prix de la Cochere, L, Deauville Prix Madina, 2nd Deauville Prix de la Mayenne, 3rd Vichy Prix Jacques de Bremond, L, 4th Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence, L, Saint-Cloud Prix des Lilas, L

TRIBULUS - FOX COMMAND (MAL.) (06g, Anabaa, Marscay). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$309,390, 1st Perak TC Coronation Cup, L, 2nd Perak TC Coronation Cup, L, MRC Midnight Fever 2YO P., MRC Alan Currie 2YO H., Selangor TC Chairman Guineas Trophy, Perak TC Dato Yeoh Cheang Lee Memorial Trophy, SAJC TK Engineers & Constructors H., 3rd VRC Inglis Series 2YO H., MVRC IGA Local Heroes 2YO P., Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor Trial, MVRC Tatts Group H.

TOSSTESTAROAN (04g, His Royal Highness, Sound Reason). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$326,560, 1st SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, SAJC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., SAJC Schweppes Oaks March H., SAJC Distincive Homes H., SAJC Phil Hoffman Travel H., SAJC Cleanevent H., 2nd SAJC Cleanevent Karasi 2YO H., SAJC House of Chow Restaurant 2YO P., 3rd SAJC Blackwell Funerals 2YO H., SAJC Scott Group of Companies Quality H.

TESTAMARRIAGE (05f, Noalcoholic, Cheyne Walk). 7 wins from 1100m to 1400m, A$217,785, 1st TTC Gold Sovereign S., L, TRC Betfair.com H., TTC RF Fergusson Memorial H., TRC Variety Tasbash H., TRC Derwent Park Developments Pty Ltd H., TRC Roberts Real Estate Glenorchy H., 2nd TTC Veolia Environmental Services 3YO Classic H., TRC Performance Automobiles H., TTC Thetote.com.au H., TRC Platinum Ridge H., TRC Governor's Cup H., TTC O'Brien Joinery H., TRC Tattersall's Park Function Centre 2YO H., 3rd TTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, TRC Semf H.

DELEDIO (03g, Dehere, Old Vic). 6 wins from 1400m to 1812m, A$143,375, 1st SAJC Hill Smith S., L, SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., MRC Andelosia 2YO H., SAJC Irish Day H., SAJC Carlton Draught H., 2nd MVRC Anzac Appeal H., SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H.

SPORTIVO (02f, Catrail, Ivor Prince). 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$184,075, 1st WATC Gimcrack S., L, WATC Superior Star H., WATC Lottila Bay H., WATC Surtee H., WATC Communications Australia Wireless H., 2nd WATC Preened H., WATC Machine Gun Tom H., 3rd WATC Pink Healthcare Trophy H., WATC Catalpa H., WATC Alan Hawke Memorial H., WATC Part Pago H., WATC Guinness Draught in a Bottle 2YO P., WATC Old Cobber H., WATC True Devotion H., WATC Fillies & Saratov H., WATC Moonlight H., 4th WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2

TINDAL (05g, Marauding, Prince True). 12 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$417,020, 1st VRC Poseidon S., L, VRC Peter Armytage 2YO H., MVRC Geoff Torney Cup, MVRC Tatts Group 2YO H., 2nd Scone RC Yarraman Park H., MVRC Prime Mover Magazine 2YO H., MVRC Citywide Service Solutions H., 3rd VRC Mrs Mac's Beef Pie H., VRC KA Morrison H.

TIO ROSSA (06f, Zabeel, Tights). 5 wins from 1200m to 2100m, A$329,897, 1st TRC Strutt S., L, MVRC Moreton Hire H., MVRC Ready Workforce H., MVRC Valley Events H., 2nd VRC Community Raceday 2YO H., MVRC Essendon Chrysler H., VRC Spotless H., MRC Midnight Fever 2YO H., 3rd MRC Yalumba H.

BOND STREET (02g, Tolomeo, Biscay). 6 wins from 1000m to 1200m, A$177,130, 1st Mornington RC Hareeba S., L, VRC Sally Malay Sprint H., MVRC Advanced Mailing Solutions H., 3rd MRC Moorabbin Timber H.

RENTAROSSA (05g, Belligerent, High Value). 5 wins from 1400m to 2800m, A$264,322, 1st VRC Bagot H., L, MRC Allan Wicks H., SAJC Schweppes Tonic H., 2nd Bendigo JC Post' 75 Veterans Reunion H., SAJC 8 Rar Long Hai Memorial H., SAJC Dirty Deeds Excavations H., 3rd Mornington RC RM Ansett Classic, MRC Allez Bijou H., SAJC Sportingbet H., SAJC Adelaide Casino H., SAJC Frances Nelson QC H.

SUBLIMITY (06f, Sovereign Red, Droll Role). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$252,482, 1st MVRC Alexandra S., L, MRC Arrowfield Stud P.H., MRC WJ (Bill) Adams H., 4th SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3

TERESCHENKO (02c, Proven Valour, Sovereign Slipper). 4 wins from 1200m to 1400m, A$675,160, 1st GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy (R), L, AJC Canon Employees H., MVRC Steve Madden Shoes H., 2nd MVRC Damien Oliver H., MRC Punchestown H., 3rd Benalla RC Stolz Homemakers Weary Dunlop Premier H.

JOLIE BLONDE (08f, Danehill, Sir Tristram). 4 wins from 1200m to 1227m, A$154,238, 1st MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, MRC (Mornington) Counting House Restaurant H., MRC (Mornington) Orbit Fitness H., 2nd MVRC National Union of Workers H., 3rd MVRC Dominant H., 4th VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3

PICANTE - LEISURE FREE (MAC.) (09g, Timber Country, Balmerino). 5 wins from 1350m to 1700m, A$197,854, 1st Macau Sand Specialist S., L, Macau Sand Classic Cup, 2nd Macau Sand Classic Cup

TESTA GRANDE (03g, Birchwood, Takearisk). 4 wins from 1425m to 2000m, A$114,780, 1st Canberra RC Canberra Cup, L, 3rd VRC Voodoo H., AJC Bigpond H., AJC Pharaoh H.

ROSSA GLORY (02g, Rory's Jester, Sir Tristram). Winner at 900m, A$74,000, 1st VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L

 

GET IN TOUCH WITH US

VISIT US


380 Baringhup-Eddington Road
EDDINGTON VIC 3472

Postal Address / Truck Entrance

147 McLeish Lane
EDDINGTON VIC 3472

Contact us

Phone: 03 5468 7465
Fax: 03 5468 7436

Peter: 0419 837 567
Toby: 0407 181 466

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Follow Us